Please see below for a list of staff employed at the school. If you wish to contact them please use the school telephone number given above or email via trentham@trenthamacademy.co.uk  

 

Staff     2016-2017

SENIOR LEADERS
Staff Name Title
Dr R Blencowe Headteacher
Mr L Morris Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Hesp Assistant Headteacher
Miss K Gardner Assistant Headteacher
Ms V Taylor Assistant Headteacher
 
TEACHERS
Staff Name Title
Mr D Ablewhite Year 7 Transition Teacher
Miss C Ainsworth Teacher – RE, Subject Leader – Work Related Learning
Miss O Antinoro Teacher – English
Mrs J Arnott Teacher – History
Mrs E Ball Teacher – Maths, 2nd in Maths
Mrs J Bloore Teacher – Maths
Miss A Booton Teacher –   Design and Innovation
Mrs A Cooper Teacher – Science/Progress Leader (Centaur)
Mrs N Forman Subject Leader – Science
Mrs L Gaggini Teacher – Maths
Mrs K Gaunt Subject Leader – English
Miss J Gibson Teacher – Maths, PSHCE Co-ordinator
Mrs L Griggs Teacher – MFL
Mrs L Hadgett Teacher – Art / Progress Leader (Griffin)
Mr S Hall Lead Practitioner – Teaching & Learning, Teacher – Science
Mrs E Hardacre Teacher – English
Mr J Heath Teacher English
Mr S Henry Teacher – Music
Mrs F Hissey Subject Leader – MFL
Mrs K Hughes Teacher – English/SENCO
Mr I Hussain Teacher – Maths
Miss J Jackson Teacher – English, 2nd in English
Miss N Jackson Subject Leader – PE & PA
Mrs J Johnson Subject Leader – History
Mrs R Kirkman Subject Leader – Maths
Miss J Matthias Teacher – Science
Miss K Meade Teacher – Geography / Progress Leader (Phoenix)
Miss H Morrey Teacher – Design & Innovation
Mrs Y O’Connor Teacher – Science, 2nd in Science
Mr M Palmer Subject Leader   – ICT and Design & Innovation
Mr C Rhead Teacher – ICT/Computing
Mrs N Robinson Teacher – English
Mr M Rochester Subject Leader – Geography
Mrs J Shaw Teacher – PE / Progress Leader (Salamander)
Mr D Thomas Teacher – P.E. / Progress Leader (Dragon)
Mrs E Wagg Lead Practitioner, Teacher – Science
Mrs A Warburton Teacher – English
 
SUPPORT STAFF
Staff Name Title
Mrs T Almond Finance Officer
Mr m Amphlett Apprentice – Business/Admin
Mr A Bailey Community Swimming Teacher – Community Sports Centre
Mrs J Bailey Cleaner
Mr A Ball Janitor
Miss J Barker Cleaner
Mrs K Barlow Progress Coach (Salamander)
Mr W Barlow Assistant ICT Technician
Mr A Bedson Apprentice
Miss A L Bentley Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Mr M Bunyan E – Learning Manager
Miss C Burns Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Ms J Chaplin Progress Coach (Griffin)
Mrs K Collins PA to the Headteacher/Clerk to the Governing Body
Miss J Causley Community Swimming Teacher – Community Sports Centre
Miss S Dale Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Mrs M Delaitre Cleaner
Mr M Dooley Site Manager
Mr P Dooley Technician – Design & Innovation
Mrs R Dowson Administrative Assistant
Mrs P Edwards Progress Coach (Phoenix)
Mrs S Emanuelli Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs G Fullwood Learning Support Practitioner
Miss D Hall Kitchen Assistant
Miss S Hancock Community Swimming Teacher – Community Sports Centre
Miss N Harley Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Mr J Higginson Duty Manager – Community Sports Centre
Mrs A Hopley Assistant SENCO
Miss D Humpage Kitchen Assistant
Mrs L Jones Cleaner
Mr A Kent Cleaner
Mrs S Kent Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner
Mr J Lawton Janitor
Mrs J Lewis Cleaner
Mrs V Lightfoot School Games Organiser
Mr K Long Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs M Lovatt Office Manager
Miss H Michael Cleaner
Miss S Mitchell Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Mr P Moffat Learning Support Practitioner
Mr A Mohammed Cover Supervisor
Mr A Moorcroft Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Miss R Morris Education Swimming Teacher – Community Sports Centre
Miss A Onwuagha Progress Coach (Dragon)
Ms K Owens Resolution Room Supervisor
Mrs D Perry Attendance Officer
Mrs E Pope Casual Cover Supervisor
Mrs V Redfern Communications Officer
Miss L Riley Education Swimming Teacher – Community Sports Centre
Mrs J Rutter School Cook
Mrs H Shaw Examinations Officer
Mrs J Steele Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs A Swindail Administrative Assistant
Mr C Symmington RM Technician
Mr C Tew Cleaner
Mr K Thursfield Science Technician
Mrs J Tomkinson Learning Support Practitioner
Mr A Tudor Recreation Assistant – Community Sports Centre
Miss J Watkin Kitchen Assistant
Mr J Watts Cover Supervisor
Mrs C Websdale Learning Support Practitioner
Mrs S Wilson-Harris Progress Coach – Centaur
Mrs J Woods Senior Science Technician
Mrs V Worthington Learning Support Practitioner